Thanksgiving Day Holiday Hours

Quick Start for:

TxSmartBuy Ordering System

TxSmartBuy Super-users

The following list identifies the Primary Contacts responsible for setting up user access to TxSmartBuy for each state agency.

Look up CO-OP Primary Contacts

Agency Number State Agency Primary Contact Phone Number
103 Texas Legislative Council Craig O’Brien 512-463-1155 ext 1129
104 Legislative Budget Board Carolyn Estes 512-463-6699
105 Legislative Reference Library Donald Brower 512-463-1632
116 Sunset Advisory Commission Cindy Womack 512-463-1296
201 Supreme Court of Texas Jennifer Cottle 512-463-2671
203 Board of Law Examiners Sheila Shepherd 512-463-6549
212 Office of Court Administration Veronica Strong 512-463-1638
213 Office of the State Prosecuting Attorney Brenda Kunco 512-463-1652
221 First Court of Appeals Karinne McCullough 713-655-2750
222 Second Court of Appeals Stephanie Robinson 817-884-1900  ext 226
225 Fifth Court of Appeals Gayle Humpa 214-712-3434
226 Sixth Court of Appeals Debbie Autrey 903-798-3045
227 Seventh Court of Appeals Peggy Culp 806-342-2652
227 Seventh Court of Appeals Peggy Culp 806-342-2652
229 Ninth Court of Appeals Carol Anne Flores 409-835-8402
230 Tenth Court of Appeals Beverly Williams 254-757-5241
231 Eleventh Court of Appeals Sherry Williamson 254-629-2638
234 Fourteenth Court of Appeals Kelly McIntosh 713-655-2839
243 State Law Library Cindy Palmer 512 463-1723
300 Office of the Governor Dara Stone 512-463-2295
301 Office of the Governor Dara Stone 512-463-2295
302 Office of the Attorney General Regina Durden 512-475-4509
303 Texas Facilities Commission Richard Ehlert 512-463-0209
305 General Land Office/Veterans Land Board Helen Ringer 512-463-5246
306 Texas State Library and Archives Commission Jill Sutherland 512-468-8375
307 Secretary of State Mary Jon Urban 512-463-5608
308 State Auditor's Office Lisa Chandonnet 512-936-9721
312 Securities Board Carla James 512-305-8331
313 Department of Information Resources Carrie Cooper 512-936-2353
320 Texas Workforce Commission Jane H. Rivera 512-463-2483
323 Teacher Retirement System of Texas Mike Labinski 512-542-6312
325 Fire Fighters' Pension Commission Diana Gonzalez 512-936-3473
327 Employees Retirement System Christopher Wood 512-867-7160
329 Texas Real Estate Commission Sandy Jones 512-465-3922
333 Office of State-Federal Relations Jim Pettit 202-434-0226
347 Texas Public Finance Authority Marce Snyder 512-305-9471
352 Texas Bond Review Board Jodee Martinez 512-463-9890
356 Texas Ethics Commission Cristina Hernández 512-463-5784
357 Office of Rural Community Affairs Araceli Valdez 512-936-6716
360 State Office of Administrative Hearings Valerie Woehl 512-475-2517
362 Texas Lottery Commission Velma Hunter-Gonzales 512-344-5402
364 Health Professions Council Patricia Ortiz 512-305-8550
370 Texas Residential Construction Commission William Flammang 512-463-0419
401 Adjutant General's Department Teresa Feild 512-782-5650
403 Texas Veterans Commission Janie Edwards 512-936-0345
405 Texas Department of Public Safety Linda Lombard 512-424-2175
407 Texas Commission on Law Enforcement Officer Standards and Education Shelley Carter 512-936-7728
409 Texas Commission on Jail Standards Nell Roberts 512-463-8084
450 Texas Department of Savings and Mortgage Lending Brynda M. Ross 512-475-2542
451 Texas Department of Banking Vance Ivie 512-475-1364
455 Railroad Commission of Texas Tom Morgan 512-463-7680
456 Texas State Board of Plumbing Examiners Mary P McCallister 512-936-5224
458 Texas Alcoholic Beverage Commission Ron Hunter 512-206-3262
459 Texas Board of Architectural Examiners Karla Burkett 512-305-9041
459 Texas Board of Architectural Examiners Debbie Parpounas 512-305-8540
460 Texas Board of Professional Engineers Misti Shumate 512-440-3086
464 Texas Board of Professional Land Surveying Sandy Smith 512 239 5253
466 Office of Consumer Credit Commissioner Kimberly Wilson 512-936-7650
473 Public Utility Commission of Texas Michael Schurwon 512-936-7069
476 Texas Racing Commission John Altman 512-490-4031
477 Commission on State Emergency Communications Brian P. Millington 512-305-6923
481 Texas Board of Professional Geoscientists Leticia Kappel 512-936-4404
490 North Central Texas College Stephen D. Broyles 940-668-3300
503 Texas Medical Board Christina Cuellar 512-305-7052
504 State Board of Dental Examiners Irma Rodriguez 512 475-0978
507 Texas Board of Nursing Keith LaSalle 512-305-6857
508 Texas Board of Chiropractic Examiners Glenn Parker 512-305-6706
512 Texas State Board of Podiatric Medical Examiners Janie Alonzo 512-305-7000
514 Texas Optometry Board Mark T Patterson 512 305-8500x4
515 Texas State Board of Pharmacy Darlene Guthrie 512-305-8023
529 Health and Human Services Wayne Wilson 512-206-5426
529 Health and Human Services Giselle Price 512-206-4659
551 Texas Department of Agriculture Heather Griffith Peterson 512-463-3640
533 Executive Council of Physical Therapy and Occupational Therapy Examiners Jennifer Jean Jones 512-305-6969
554 Texas Animal Health Commission Frances (Fran) W. Robbins 512-719-0761
555 Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Dee Ann Schneider 979-845-4771
556 Texas A&M AgriLife Research Dee Ann Schneider 979-845-4771
557 Texas Veterinary Medical Diagnostic Laboratory Ralph Y. Cobb, Jr. 979-845-9003
576 Texas Forest Service Alan J. Degelman 979-458-7380
580 Texas Water Development Board Tina Newstrom 512-463-7825
582 Texas Commission on Environmental Quality Wendy Cox and Krista Kropp 512-239-1009
592 Texas State Soil & Water Conservation Board Amy Varner 254-773-2250 #221
601 Texas Department of Transportation Glenn Hagler 512-374-5402
644 Texas Juvenile Justice Department Kenneth Ming 512-490-7261
665 Texas Juvenile Probation Commission Patrick McReynolds 512-424-6714
696 Texas Department of Criminal Justice Joni Gregory 936-437-7365
Kevin Riley 936-437-7139
701 Texas Education Agency James Gonzalez 512-463-9383
716 Texas Engineering Extension Service Amy Gregory 979-458-6835
721 The University of Texas at Austin Rae Lender 512-471-7745
723 UTMB Galveston Norma Dryer 281-338-6890
724 University of Texas at El Paso Samuel Garcia 915-747-5577
915-747-5338
915-747-5466
727 Texas Transportation Institute Kathryn A. Cowen 979-845-2284
739 Texas Tech University Health Sciences Center Don Sarchet 806-743-2190
745 UT Health Science Center at San Antonio Christelle Farias 210-562-6202
750 The University of Texas at Tyler Cindy Troyer 903-566-7461
752 University of North Texas System Carolyn Cross 940-369-5500
755 Stephen F. Austin State University Diana Boubel 936-468-2206
771 Texas School for the Blind & Visually Impaired Malcolm Cleveland 512-206-9208
781 Texas Higher Education Coordinating Board Christopher Burton 512-424-6261
802 Texas Parks & Wildlife MTammy Dunham 512-389-4752
808 Texas Historical Commission Tajah Liddy 512-463-7748
813 Texas Commission on the Arts Katy Jennings 512-936-6568
930 Texas Treasury Safekeeping Trust Company Robert E. Campbell 512-463-1513
992 Western Texas College Patricia Claxton 325-574-7607
Required Plug-ins