Skip to content
Quick Start for:
ACKNOWLEDGMENTS
Comptroller Carole Keeton Rylander’s special thanks go to the individuals, court officials and organizations listed below for their contributions to this report.

Shirley Armstrong, Court Services Director, City of Grand Prairie, Texas
Texas Municipal League, Texas Court Clerks Association

Shona Bohon, Court Administrator, City of Midland, Texas
Texas Court Clerks Association

Rosie Caballero, Court Administrator, City of Coppell, Texas
Texas Court Clerks Association

Diana Cantu, Division Manager, Justice Precinct Number 4, Travis County, Texas

The Honorable Woodrow “Woody” Gossom, County Judge, Wichita County, Texas

Rene Henry, Office of Court Administration

The Honorable Kathy Hynson, County Treasurer, Fort Bend County,
Texas County Treasurers Association of Texas

Brian K. Jammer, former General Counsel, Senate Committee on Criminal Justice

Rachael Jeffers, Texas Municipal League

Kim Kirchoff, Texas Association of Counties

Elsa O. Paniagua, Municipal Court Director, City of Fort Worth, Texas

Hilda Phariss, Court Administrator, City of Bryan, Texas

The Honorable Joe Pirtle, Presiding Judge, Seabrook Municipal Court, Seabrook, Texas

Quentin B. Porter, Court Administrator, City of San Antonio, TexasTexas Municipal League, Texas Court Clerks Association

Lily Reyes, Court Clerk, Justice Precinct Number 4, Travis County, Texas

Margaret Robbins, Program Director, Texas Municipal Courts Education Center

Jim Rutledge, Marshal, Municipal Court, Fort Worth, Texas

Rebecca Stark, Court Clerk, City of Fort Worth, Texas

The Honorable Edna Staudt, Justice of the Peace, Precinct Two,
Williamson County, Texas

The Honorable John H. Williams, Justices of the Peace and Constables
Association of Texas

The Honorable Bonnie J. Wolbrueck, District Clerk,
Williamson County, Texas

Comptroller Staff
Debbi Bailey Jack Grieder Ron Servis
Tina Craig Mary Hawkins Johnnie Sielbeck
Rod Dietz Winfred Kang Brad Wright
Kathleen Forrest Steve Mittel Bruce Wright